LOGIN
  SEARCH
  

NEW ZEALAND CHARTS 
 
Top 40 Singles 
 
Top 40 Albums 
SEARCH 
BEST OF ALL TIME 
FORUM
Chart Beat 2017
NZ Charts archive back to 1975 online!
Best of 2017
NZ Music Month 2017
Number ones in the Twenty Tens


 
HOMEFORUMCONTACT

DISCUSSION FORUM
Forum - General - Top 1000 Songs Of The 90's For New Zealand Charts

Was Wondering If Anyone had or could post up the top 1000 songs of the 90's for the new Zealand charts,be much appreciated if anyone could,thanks.
I dont think it exists. I do have a Top 50 based on points:
1. November Rain - Guns N Roses
2. Mysterious Girl - Peter Andre
3. End Of The Road - Boys II Men
4. Because You Loved Me/Power Of A Dream - Celine Dion
5. Give It To Me - Michael Jackson
6. Wannabe - Spice Girls
7. I Can't Touch This/Dancin' Machine - MC Hammer
8. (Why Does Love) Do This To Me - The Exponents
9. I Swear - All 4 One
10. Shy Guy - Diana King
11. It's Like That - Run DMC Vs Jason Nevins
12. Love Is All Around - Wet Wet Wet
13. No Scrubs - TLC
14. All That She Wants - Ace Of Base
15. People Everyday - Arrested Development
16. Breathe - The Prodigy
17. What's Up - 4 Non Blondes
18. (I Can't Help) Falling In Love With You - UB40
19. I've Got A Little Something For You - MN8
20. Cotton Eye Joe - Rednex
21. Trippin' - Push Push
22. Strokin' - Clarence Carter
23. How Bizarre - OMC
24. Regulate - Warren G & Nate Dogg
25. Macarena - Los Del Rio
26. Cherish - Papa Bear
27. ...Baby One More Time - Britney Spears
28. Sweets For My Sweet - CJ Lewis
29. Sweat (A La La La La Long) - Inner Circle
30. Firestarter - The Prodigy
31. I Will Always Love You - Whitney Houston
32. Ride On Time - Black Box
33. Donna Make You Sweat - C&C Music Factory
34. Boom (Shake The Room) - Jazzy Jeff and the Fresh Prince
35. Can't Get Enough - Supergroove
36. Here Comes The Hotstepper - Ini Kamoze
37. I'll Make Love To You - Boyz II Men
38. Don't Cry - Guns N Roses
39. Waterfalls - TLC
40. Zombie - The Cranberries
41. The Sign - Ace Of Base
42. Informer - Snow
43. Just Cruisin'/Getting Jiggy With It - Will Smith
44. I'm Too Sexy - Right Said Fred
45. Boombastic - Shaggy
46. Are You Gonna Go My Way - Lenny Kravitz
47. Never Find Someone Like You - Keith Martin
48. Blaze Of Glory - Jon Bon Jovi
49. Breathe Again - Toni Braxton
50. Who Do U Love - Deborah Cox


Last edited:
I wrote up a top 1000 a few years ago based on points so I can post that up later too.
Hi is the top 1000 you posted up the 2000's decade one,im after the 90's decade chart 1000.
Nope this is what I've compiled for the 1990's using points from the website. There are probably tonnes of spelling mistakes here but this is the list that I've done:

1Peter Andre - Mysterious Girl12241281995
2Guns n Roses - November Rain12127401992
3MC Hammer - U Can't Touch This11801331990
4Boyz II Men - End Of The Road11381271992
5Michael Jackson - Give in To Me10921271993
6Spice Girls - Wannabe10841321996
7All-4-One - I Swear10301261994
8The Exponents - Why Does Love Do This To Me10223291991
9Diana King - Shy Guy10023271995
10Run DMC vs. Jason Nevins - It's Like That10021241998
11Wet Wet Wet - Love Is All Around9971231994
12UB40 - I Can't Help Falling In Love With You9921231993
13Ace of Base - All That She Wants9883271993
14TLC - No Scrubs9871231999
154 Non Blondes - What's Up?9752271993
16The Prodigy - Breathe9733301997
17Arrested Development - People Everyday9716291992
18Rednex - Cotton Eyed Joe9451221995
19MN8 - I've Got a Little Something For You9433251995
20Push Push - Trippin'9411251991
21Clarence Carter - Strokin'9383351990
22OMC - How Bizarre9361241995
23Warren G and Nate Dogg - Regulate9345261994
24Los Del Rio - Macarena9332321995
25Whitney Houston - I Will Always Love You9291211992
26Pappa Bear - Cherish9231231997
27Britney Spears - Baby One More Time9221261999
28CJ Lewis - Sweets For My Sweet9193241994
29The Prodigy - Firestarter 9153281997
30Inner Circle - Sweat9141241993
31Black Box - Ride On Time9072271990
32C&C Music Factory - Gonna Make You Sweat9062251991
33DJ Jazzy Jeff & The Fresh Prince - Boom! Shake The Room8942231993
34Ini Kamoze - Here Comes The Hotstepper8841221994
35Boyz II Men - I'll Make Love To You8821221994
36C&C Music Factory - Do You Wanna Get Funky?8772231994
37Guns n Roses - Don't Cry8712241991
38TLC - Waterfalls8691231995
39Charles and Eddie - Would I Lie To You?8521251992
40The Cranberries - Zombie8515271994
41Snow - Informer8451221993
42Supergroove - Can't Get Enough8391261994
43Right Said Fred - I'm Too Sexy8361211991
44Will Smith - Gettin' Jiggy Wit It8256231997
45Shaggy - Boombastic8251211995
46Lenny Kravitz - Are You Gonna Go my Way8242211993
47Keith Martin - Never Find Someone Like You8202221995
48Guns n Roses - You Could Be Mine8192261991
49Jon Bon Jovi - Blaze Of Glory8141201990
50Celine Dion - Because You Loved Me8113281996
51Toni Braxton - Breathe Again8112211993
52Deborah Cox - Who Do U Love8082221996
53Ace of Base - The Sign8011201994
54MC Lyte - Cold Rock A Party7951191997
55Shaggy - Oh Carolina7922211993
56Snap! - The Power7866241990
57Guns N Roses - Knockin' on heaven's door7812221992
58AC/DC - Thunderstruck7743231990
59Extreme - More than words7741211991
60Faith no More - Epic7742211990
61Tom Cochrane - Life is a highway7732231992
62EMF - Unbelievable77012281991
632Pac - Changes7693211999
64Arrested Development - Mr Wendal7662201993
65Mariah Carey - Vision of love7651241990
66Color me Badd - I Wanna Sex you Up7651231991
67Annie Crummer - See What Love can Do7633201992
68Meat Loaf - I'd Do Anything For Love7631191993
69Cher - The Shoop shoop Song7613231991
70Puff Daddy - I'll Be Missing You7611181997
71Bloodhound Gang - Fire Water Burn7596231997
72The Righteous Brothers - Unchained Melody7581201990
73Sonia Dada - You Don't Treat Me No Good7582201992
74Maxi Priest - Close to you7572211990
75Bone Thugs - Crossroads7561191996
76Father MC - I'll Do 4 You7541211991
77Mariah Carey - Hero7522201993
78Naughty by Nature - Hip Hop Hooray7516231993
79Snap! - Ooops Up7478231990
80Coolio - Gangsta's Paradise7471181995
81Silverchair - Tomorrow7411181995
82Jamie Walters - Hold On7407221995
83CDB - Let's Groove7401201995
84Michael Jackson - Black or white7401191991
85Mr Big - To Be With You7381181992
86The Neville Brothers - Bird on a wire7375201990
87Backstreet Boys - I Want It That Way7211201999
883T - Anything7204221995
89De La soul - Ring Ring Ring7185241991
90N-Trance - Stayin' Alive7173191995
91To Be Continued - One on One7153241994
92Spice Girls - Say you'll be there7152231996
93Deee-Lite - Groove is in the heart7152211990
94Bitty McLean - It keep Rainin'7151171993
95Salt n Pepa - Let's talk about sex7144231991
96Madonna - Vogue7131221990
97Alannah Myles - Black Velvet7132191990
98The B-52's - Love Shack7121201990
99Roxette - It must have been love7102171990
100Color me Badd - All for love7091191991
101Enigma - Sadeness7092181991
102MC Hammer - Have You Seen Her?7074191990
103Diesel - Come To Me7053191992
104All 4 One - So Much In Love7043231994
105Los Umbrellos - No Tengo Dinero7032211997
106Headless Chickens - George7001171995
107T-Spoon - Sex on the beach6986241998
108Dimples D - Sucker DJ6972181991
109Youssou N'Dour and Neneh Cherry - 7 Seconds6967211994
110Inner Circle - Bad Boys6945251993
111Steps - 56786922191998
112Des'Ree - You Gotta Be68611281994
113Red Hot Chili Peppers - Under the bridge6862231992
114Nirvana - Smells like teen spirit6851191992
115Jimmy Cliff - I Can See Clearly Now6811181993
116Coolio - C U When U Get There6814181997
117LAD - Ridin' Low6791171996
118Culture beat - Mr Vain67810261993
119Brandy and Monica - The Boy Is Mine6761171998
120Prince - Cream6755241991
121Brandy/Tamia/Gladys Knight/Chaka Khan - Missing You6752181996
1222Pac - How Do U Want It6742161996
123Shinehead - Jamaican in New York6725231993
124Crash Test Dummies - Mmm mmm mmm mmm6724211994
125Ronan Keating - When You Say Nothing At All6721171999
126Shaggy - Soon Be Done6699261993
127Mariah Carey - Dreamlover6692161993
128Green Day - When I Come Around6684201995
129Notorious BIG - Mo money Mo Problems6662161997
130Supergroove - You Gotta Know6634191993
131Soul Asylum - Runaway Train6632171993
132Redhead Kingpin - Do the right thing6624261990
133Portrait - How Deep Is Your Love6621171995
134Keith Sweat - Twisted6611181996
135Headless Chickens - Cruise Control6596201991
136The Simpsons - Do The Bartman6591161990
137Billy Joel - The River of Dreams6591161993
138Big Audio Dynamite - Rush6581171991
139Billy Ray Cyrus - Achy Breaky Heart6571151992
140Sybil - Don't Make Me over6561161990
141Michael Jackson - You Are Not Alone6551191995
142Montell Jordan - This is how we do it6545221995
143Mr President - Coco Jamboo6549221997
144Southside of Bombay - What's the time Mr. Wolf?6543201991
145Christina Aguilera - Genie in a bottle6542161999
146Backstreet Boys - As Long As you Love Me6531161997
147Hanson - Mmmbop6501161997
148Prince - The most beautiful girl in the world6481171994
149Mariah Carey and Boyz II Men - One Sweet Day6481171995
150The KLF - Justified and ancient6461161992
151Sinead O'Connor - Nothing Compares 2 U6441161990
152Lou Bega - Mambo Number 56431161999
153Bryan Adams - Everything I Do6431141991
154Shai - If I Ever fall In Love6405201993
155Quincy Jones - Slow Jams6402171996
156Five - Got The Feelin'6392191998
157Spin Doctors - Two Princes6394181993
158Bee Gees - Alone6392161997
159Kris Kross - Jump6381151992
160BMU - U Will Know6373181995
161Brownstone - If you love me6351181995
1622Pac - I ain't mad at cha6352181997
163The Puppies - Funky YZC6343191994
164Ugly kid Joe - Cat's in the cradle6334191993
165Seal - Crazy6328201991
166Nas - If I Ruled The World6322171996
167Lenny Kravitz - Believe6305251993
168Che Fu - Scene III6304211998
169Mariah Carey - I'll Be There6301151992
170Vengaboys - We Like To Party6289201999
171Monica - Don't Take It Personal6285191995
172Lenny Kravitz - Fly Away6268211999
173K-ci and Jojo - How could you6253211997
174Londonbeat - I've Been Thinking About You6255191991
175Elton John - Can you feel the love tonight6217201994
176Purest Form - Message to my girl6162161994
177Pato Banton - Baby Come Back6161151994
178Queen Pen - All My Love6151161998
179The Four seasons - December 19636152161994
180Ali Campbell - That look in your eye6142161995
181Rockmelons - That Word6135231992
182Rage against the Machine - Killing in the name of6138221993
183SWV - Right Here6137191993
184The outhere Brothers - Boom Boom Boom6138191995
185Luther Vandross and Mariah Carey - Endless Love6131161994
186Vanilla Ice - Ice Ice Baby6111161990
187DLT featuring Che Fu - Chains6111151996
188Bus Stop - Kung Fu Fighting6111151998
189Babylon Zoo - Spaceman6104211996
190Malcolm McLaren - Opera House6104161991
1912Pac - Dear Mama6094191995
192Janet Jackson - That's the way love goes6091161993
193DRS - Gangsta Lean6091161994
194C&C Music Factory - Things that make you go hmm6082161991
195Mark Morrison - Return of the mack6073161996
196Michael Jackson - Will you be there?6062181993
197AC/DC - Are You Ready6061161991
198B*Witched - C'est la vie6051151998
199Bryan Adams - Have you ever really loved a woman?6049211995
200Bryan Adams - Please forgive me6047171993
201Ngaire - To Sir With Love6021201990
202Redhead Kingpin - Pump It Hottie6018191990
203Spin Doctors - Little Miss Can't be Wrong6015161993
204big Mountain - Baby I Love Your Way60012291994
205betty Boo - Doin' The Do6004231990
206ALT - Tequila6004201992
207Presidents of the USA - Lump6008201995
208Backstreet Boys - All I Have To Give6003171998
209Icy blu - Pump It5994221991
210Blackstreet - Take Me There5991161998
211J'son - Take a look5992151996
212Inner Circle - Da Bomb5988191996
213Michael Jackson - Heal the world5983181992
214Ardijah - Silly Love Songs5971171999
215Shaggy - In the summertime5954191995
216Britney Spears - Sometimes5951171999
217Rappin' 4 Tay - I'll Be Around5941161995
218Daddy Cool - Eagle Rock5931151990
219Green Jelly - Three Little Pigs5931151993
220Shanks and Bigfoot - Sweet Like Chocolate5929191999
221Steve miller Band - The Joker5911161991
222Sheryl Crow - All I Wanna Do5904191994
223En Vogue - Hold On5905181990
224TLC - Unpretty5903161999
225Mariah Carey - Fantasy5891141995
226Eternal - I Wanna Be The Only One5884181997
227Ginuwine - Pony5875201996
228Bette Midler - From a distance5873161990
229Grayson Hugh - talk It Over5863171990
230K-Ci and Jojo - All my Life5861161998
231The Soup Dragons - I'm Free5846191990
232Shania Twain - Man! I Feel Like A Woman5841171999
233Robert Palmer and UB40 - I'll Be Your Baby Tonight5841151990
234The KLF - 3am Eternal58310231991
235Something for the people - My love is the shhh5838181998
236Mase featuring Total - What You Want5835151998
237Surface - The First Time5827171991
238Amy Grant - Baby Baby5812181991
239No Doubt - Don't Speak5811171996
240TLC - Creep5804201994
241The Feelers - Venus5794181998
2422Pac - California Love5791141996
243Aaron Neville - Everybody plays the fool5781151991
244Celine Dion - The Power of Love5777191993
245All 4 One - She Got Skillz5773181995
246Bic Runga - Sway5757171997
247Fugees - Killing Me Softly5741131996
248Billie - Girlfriend5732181998
249Rebel MC - Better World5734171990
250The Clash - Should I Stay Or Should I Go5732161992
251MN8 - If you let me in5703171995
252brotherhood Creed - Helluva5674181992
253Toni Braxton - You're Making Me High5675171996
254Ghost Town DJ's - My Boo5673161996
255Faith no More - Easy5666181993
256Five - Everybody Get Up5661161998
257Warren G - This DJ5665161994
258Bon jovi - Always5654161994
259Backstreet Boys - Everybody5656151997
260Beastie Boys - Intergalactic5634181998
261A Lighter Shade Of Brown - Sunday Afternoon5621151992
262Janet Jackson - Runaway5613161995
263Mariah Carey - Without You5611141994
264MC Sar and the Real McCoy -Another Night56016271994
265Bone Thugs n Harmony - 1st of the month5607171995
266Jennifer Paige - Crush5601151998
267Peabo Bryson and Regina Belle - A Whole New world5598181993
268Rod Stewart - Rhythm of the heart5596171991
269Tony! Toni! Tone! - Feels Good5578181990
270Boyz II Men - It's So Hard To Say Goodbye5573171991
271Joose - If tomorrow Never Comes5571151997
272Alanis Morrissette - Hand in my pocket5557171995
273Eric Clapton - Tears In Heaven5541181992
274Brandy - Have You ever?5541141998
275Vengaboys - Boom Boom Boom Boom5541141999
276Cypress hill - Insane in the brain55312241993
277Beats International - Dub Be Good To Me5516191990
278Coolio - 12345512161996
279Usher - You Make Me Wanna55015261997
280The Parker Project - Tears on my pillow5491141991
281The Exponents - Who Loves Who The Most5493141991
282Wrecks N Effect - Rump Shaker54611261992
2833 the Hard Way - Hip Hop Holiday5461151994
284N-Trance - Do ya think I'm sexy5451151997
285M People - Moving on up5444201993
286Westlife - Swear it again5441161999
287Usher - Nice and slow5437171998
288Cut N Move - Give it up5425191994
289Skid Row - I Remember You5422171990
290Enrique Iglesias - Bailamos5422161999
291Red Hot Chilli Peppers - Scar Tissue5423161999
292M People - Don't look any further5414181994
293Az Yet - Hard to say I'm sorry5411141997
294Inner circle - Games People Play5394171994
295Puff Daddy - Been Around the World5373171997
296Savage Garden - The Animal Song5373161999
297Chaka Demus - Twist and shout5372141994
298En Vogue - Don't Let Go53610211996
299Roachford - Lay your love on me5367151995
300Tracy Chapman - Give me one reason53516191996
301Blackstreet - Don't Leave Me5351161997
302The Braxtons - Only Love5343161997
303Dove Shack - Summertime in the LBC5344151995
304Goodfellaz - Sugar Honey Iced Tea5334161997
305Heart - All I Wanna Do Is Make Love To You5324161990
306Ralph Tresvant - Sensitivity5316191990
307Mariah Carey - Love Takes Time5319181990
308Pearl jam - Go5312161993
309Lutricia McNeal - Ain't that just the way5312131998
310No Doubt - Just a girl5309181996
311Young MC - Principal's Office5305171990
312Mase - Feels so good5299191997
313K7 - Come Baby Come52814241993
314INXs - Suicide Blonde5281141990
315Mariah Carey - Anytime you need a friend5285141994
316Cypres sHill - I Ain't Goin out Like That5276181994
317Crucial Conflict - Hay5273161996
318naughty by Nature - OPP52611231991
319All 4 One - I Can Love You Like That5262151995
320Unique II - Break My Stride5231151997
321Uncle Sam - I Don't Ever Want To See You again5228171998
322Busta Rhymes - Turn It Up5221131998
323Michael Jackson and Janet Jackson - Scream5211141995
324Spice girls - Spice Up Your Life5182151997
325Roxette - Joyride5183151991
326Bob Marley - Iron Lion Zion5182141992
327Red Hot Chili peppers - Suck my kiss5173171992
328Snoop Dogg featuring nate Dogg - Never leave me5162171996
329Pearl Jam - Spin the black circle5152161994
330All Saints - Never Ever5151131998
331Boyzone - No Matter What5151131998
332C&C Music Factory - Here we Go5149211991
333The Tamperer - Feel It51410191998
334Monica - Before you walk out of my life5148181995
335Missy Elliot - Sock It To Me5145161998
336Foxy Brown - Get me Home5138191997
337Gloria Estefan - Cuts Both Ways51310181990
338Bryan Adams and Rod Stewart - All for love5135161993
339Whitney Houston - My Love Is Your Love5121161999
340Robert miles - Children5124161996
341Boyz II Men - In The Still Of the Nite5121141993
342Technotronic - Pump up the jam5114161990
343Eric Benet - Georgy Porgy5112151999
344Bell Biv Devoe - Do Me5108181990
345SWV - Can We5091181997
346DJ Jazzy Jeff - Summertime5095171991
347Alanis Morrissette - Thank U5092151998
348Bachelor Girl - Buses and trains5086171998
349Toni Braxton - Unbreak My Heart50718231996
350B*Witched - Rollercoaster5071141998
351UNV - So In Love With You5073141995
352The Rude Boys - written all over your face5067191991
353Spice girls - 2 Become 15063181996
354Bone Thugs - Look Into My Eyes5063141997
355Sattelite Spies - It Must Be Love5059221994
356MC Hammer - Pray5042161990
357Mariah Carey - always be my baby5045161996
358Sattelite Spies - It Must Be Love5039211999
359CJ Lewis - R To The A5036161995
360Celine Dion - It's all coming back to me now5038161996
361Blackstreet - No Diggity5021141996
362Lil Kim - Not Tonight5014151997
363Oasis - Wonderwall5011121996
364Boyzone - You needed me4991131999
365A+ - Enjoy Yourself4988161998
366Supergroove - Sitting inside my head4976191994
367Ardijah - Love So Right4976161998
368Riff - My Heart Is Failing Me4954141991
369SOAP - This is how we party4955131998
370Jamie J Morgan - Walk on the wild side4951121990
371Bobby Brown - Humpin Around4952121992
372Mariah Carey - Honey4933141997
373T- Shirt - You Sexy Thing4925131997
374Cyndi Lauper - Hey Now (Girls Just want to have fun)4924121994
375Ricky Martin - Livin' la vida loca4911151999
376Hammond Gamble - You Make the whole world smile4911131992
377The Tamperer - If You Buy This Record Your Life49011161998
378New Kids on the Block - Step by step4903151990
379Bell Biv Devoe - Poison4903141990
380The B-52's - Roam4882161990
381Metallica - Enter Sandman4878171991
382Jenny Morris - Break in the weather4855151991
383Wyclef Jean - Gone Til November4854121998
384UB40 - Homely Girl4844141990
3852Pac - Toss it up4847141997
386Tony! Toni! Tone! - If I Had No Loot4828161993
387Busta Rhymes - Woo-Hah!! Got You all In Check4829161996
388Frente! - Accidently Kelly street4824141992
389Luther Vandross and Janet Jackson - The best things4816141992
390Ultra - Say It Once4808201999
391Beck - Loser4805171994
392AC/DC - Big Gun4803131993
393Riff - White Men Can't Jump4801121992
394Richard Marx - Hazard4797161992
395Coolio - Fantastic Voyage4788171994
396R Kelly - I Believe I Can Fly4771131997
397Pappa Bear - When The Rain Begins To Fall4774121998
398Babyface - When Can I See You4769161994
399Kid N Play - Ain't Gona hurt Nobody4767151992
400Boyz Ii Men - On Bended Knee4764141994
401Bz featuring Joanne - Jackie4765131999
402Sixpence None The Richer - Kiss me4754151999
403bone Thugs n Harmony - Thuggish Ruggish Bone4752141996
404Salt n Pepa - Whatta Man47510131994
405The Braids - Bohemian Rhapsody4752121996
406Natural Selection - do Anything4749161991
407Touch and Go - Would You?4744151998
408Steps - Tragedy4731121999
409LL Cool J - Loungin'47211151996
410Warren G - What's Love To Do With It4721121996
411Boyz II Men - Please Don't Go4713121993
412Alicia Bridges - I Love the Nightlife4704141995
4134PM - Sukiyaki4695141995
414Headless chickens - Juice4677151993
415moana and the Moahunters - Blakc Pearl4672141990
416Jon Secada - Just Another day4665151992
417Midnight Oil - Truganini4664141993
418Jimmy Nail Ain't no doubt4654141992
419Peter Andre - Get down On it4651131996
420New Radicals - You Get What you Give4651121999
421Wilson Phillips - Hold On4646151990
422En Vogue - Giving him something he can feel4642131992
423Elton John - Candle in the wind4641121997
424The Cardigans - Lovefool4641111997
425Kulcha - Don't be shy4638181994
426George Michael and Elton John - Don't let the sun go do4634131992
427Shakespear's Sister - Stay4625151992
428Maria mcKee - Show Me Heaven46112171990
429Snoop Dogg - Snoop's inside ya head4607161997
430Silverchair - Pure Massacre4602141995
431Sir mix a lot - Baby got back4603131992
432Mousse T - Horny4592181998
433Poison - Unskinny Bop4593161990
434The Chimes - 1-2-34584161990
435Soul II Soul - Get a Life4575151990
436U2 - Hold Me, Thrill Me, Kiss Me, Kill Me4571131995
437Five - If Ya Getting' Down4571131999
438Aqua - Doctor Jones4572131997
439Deep Obsession - Lost in love4571121998
440bryan Adams - Can't Stop This Thing We started4567171991
441Celine Dion - Beauty and the beast4568171992
442Cleopatra - Cleopatra's Theme4566161998
443Enigma - Return to innocence4565151994
444Paula Abdul - Opposites Attract4566131990
445Kulcha - Shaka Jam4558161994
446After 7- Can't Stop4559151990
447Savage Garden - I Know I Loved You4543101999
448Stardust - Music sounds better with oyu4538211998
449The KLF - Last Train To Trancentral45310171991
450D-Faction - Down in the boondocks45310141995
451The Mutton Birds - Nature4524141992
452Bloodhound Gang - The Bad Touch4523111999
453Seal - Kiss from a rose45116201994
454Beats International - In the Ghetto4517141992
455Jonestown - Sweet Thang4515131998
456Guns n Roses - Live and let die4511121992
457LV - Throw Your Hands Up4505131996
458AKA Brown - Something I Need4505131999
459Prince - Diamonds and pearls4498171992
460Greg johnson Set - Isabelle4497161992
461S Club 7 - Bring it all back4491131999
462Brownstone - I Can't Tell You Why4486151995
463Chris Isaak - Wicked Game4487131991
464Betty Boo - Where Are You Baby44611151991
465Kulcha - Fly Girl4464131994
466Supergorove - Tractor4452121994
467Emilia - Big Big World4453121998
468Supergroove - Scorpio Girls4443131993
469Terence Trent D'Arby - Holding on to you44312161995
470Will Smith - Wild Wild West4432121999
471Kris Kross - Warm It up4433121992
4724 the Cause - Stand by me4433121998
473Spice girls - Viva Forever4431111998
474Naughty by Nature - Mourn You Til I Join You44211141997
475Whitney Houston - Exhale4414151995
476Del That funkee homosapien - Mistadobalina4415151992
477Warren G - I Shot The Sheriff4411111997
478Shania twain - From this moment on4407161998
479Marky Mark - Good Vibrations4408151991
480Naughty by Nature - Craziest4406131995
481CJ Lewis - Rough N Smooth4407121996
482Fugees - Ready or not4398151996
48320 Fingers - Short Dick Man4397141994
484Max-A-Million - Sexual Healing4394131995
485White Town - Your Woman4395131997
486Next - Too Close4391121998
487Bruce Springsteen - Streets of Philadelphia4393121994
488Peter Andre - All Night All Right43813151998
489Charles and Eddie - NYC4372151993
490Jimmy Barnes - Lay down your guns43512161990
491U2 - The Fly4341121991
492Eric Clatpon - Change the world4313131996
493Spice Girls - Who Do You Think You Are / Mama4306151997
494Cleopatra - Life ain't easy4297131998
495SWV - You're the one4296121996
496CJ Lewis - Everything is alright42811161994
497Martika - Love Thy Will Be Done4284131991
498Andru Donalds - Mishale4277141995
499Black Box - I Don't Know Anybody Else4259151990
500Boyzone - I Love the Way You Love Me4241141999
501Mya - Ghetto Superstar4241101998
502Madonna - Beautiful Stranger4235141999
503Shola Ama - You Might Need somebody4228141997
504Fugees - Fu-Gee-Lah42211141996
505TrueBliss - Tonight4221111999
506Sophie B hawkins - Damn I Wish I Was Your Lover4214141992
507Paula Abdul - Rush Rusj4217131991
508Coolio - Too Hot4217131995
509Five - When The Lights Go out41920211998
510George Michael - Praying for time4198171990
511Texas - Say what you want4193111998
512Joan Osbourne - One of us41811141996
513John Grenell - Welcome to our world4181131990
514Michael Jackson - Remember the time4181121992
515Jennifer Love Hewitt - How Do I Deal?4185121999
516Joe Public - Live and learn4183111992
517keith Sweat - Nobody4179161996
518Traveling Wilburys - Nobody's Child4179141990
519Anthrax - Bring on the noise41710141991
520Naughty by Nature - Feel Me Flow41711141995
521Che Fu - Without a doubt4171131998
522Mariah Carey - Emotions4163111991
523Joey B Ellis - Go For It!41512151991
524Mista - Blackberry Molasses4154131996
525PM Dawn - Set adrift on memory bliss4151111991
526Billie - Because I wan tot4149201998
527Sisters Underground - In the neighbourhood4146121994
528Silk - Freak Me4139181993
529Madonna - Justify my love4135161990
530Jimmy Somerville - To Love Somebody4135131990
531Natalie Imbruglia - Torn4135121997
532shanice - I Love your Smile4126131992
533Stellar - Violent41111151999
534Michael Jackson - They don't care about us4119141996
535Deff Boyz - Swings4095161990
536Snap! - Mary Had A Little Boy40913141991
537Will Smith - Men In Black409191997
538Linear - Sending all my love40813141990
539Hanson - Where's the Love4085131997
540Dr Dre - Keep Their Heads Ringin'4083121995
541Savage Garden - to the moon and back4084121997
542Tina Arena - Chains4077131995
543Boyz II Men - 4 Seasons of Loneliness4072121997
544Sting and Eric Clapton - It's Probably Me40611161992
545Nirvana - Come as you are4063141992
546Spice girls - Goodbye4061121998
547Alanis Morrissette - Ironic4053111996
548Rage against the Machine - Bombtrack40411151993
549Refugee Camp Allstars - Avenues4044121997
550Eminem - Hi! My Name Is4044111999
551brandy featuring Mase - Top of the world40311161998
552Ricky Martin - She's all I ever Had4038121999
553New Edition - Hit Me off4032111996
554Smart E's - Sesame Street4034111992
555Allure - All Cried out4032101997
556Snoop Dogg - What's My Name4014121994
557DNA featuring Suzanne Vega - Tom's Diner4018121990
558Spice girls - Stop4019121998
559Aerosmith - Janie's got a gun40013171990
560Dario G - Sunchyme4004121997
561Shania Twain - That Don't Impress Me Much4001101999
562Shades - Tell Me3998141996
563Jennifer Lopez - If You Had My Love3991121999
564Prince - Thieves in the temple3995111990
565Stevie Wonder - For your love39810151995
566Natalie Cole - Unforgettable3987141991
567Lutricia McNeal - My Side of Town3981121999
568Diesel - Tip of my tongue3983121992
569Craig McLachlan - Mona39716181990
570REM - What's the Frequency, Kenneth?3974151994
571Redhead kingpin - 321 Pump39710131992
572Whitney Houston - I'm Every Woman3975121993
573Tony! Toni! Tone! - Let's get down3978121997
574MC Sar and the Real McCoy - Run Away3976111995
575Puff Daddy - Can't nobody hold me down39611161997
576Savage Garden - Truly Madly Deeply39612161997
577Tevin Campbell - Tell me what you want me to do3949151991
578Michael Bolton - How Am I Supposed To Live without Y39410141990
579Will Smith - Just the two of us3946121998
580George Michael - too Funky3945111992
581Bombalurina - Itsy Bitsy Teeny Weeny Yellow Polka Dot3933101990
582Hi Tek 3 - Spin that wheel39210141990
583Babyface - This is for the lover in you39212141996
584Mariah Carey - Heartbreaker392191999
585Eiffel 65 - Blue392181999
586Sybil - Walk On By3912111990
587All Saints - Under the bridge3914111998
588Madonna - Hanky Panky3906121990
589Red Hot chili Peppers - Breaking the girl38912181992
590Pato Banton - Groovin'3894131996
591michael Jackson - Blood on the dancefloor3891111997
592The Cure - Friday I'm In love3887151992
593Wyclef Jean - We Trying To Stay Alive3885111997
594John Travolta and Olivia Newton-John - Grease megamix3877141991
595Double J and Twice The T - Def To Be Green3874121990
596Tina Turner - I Don't Wanna Fight3877121993
597Babyface featuring Stevie Wonder - How come how long3879121997
598Red hot chilli Peppers - Soul to squeeze3866161993
599Janet Jackson - I get Lonely3866111998
600Lisa Stansfield - All around the world38510181990
601Digable Planets - Rebirth of Slick3858141993
602Madonna - Ray of light 3839141998
603Chumbawumba - Tubthumping3831101997
604Celine Dion - Think Twice38220171995
605Def leppard - Let's Get rocked3827151992
606The Cure - High3824131992
607Metallica - Nothing Else Matters38111141992
608Peter Blakeley - Crying in the chapel3817121990
609Emma Paki - Greenstone3819121994
610the Exponents - Whatever Happened To Tracey3816111992
611Right Said Fred - Deeply Dippy38011161992
612Jane Child - Don't Wanna Fall In Love38012141990
613Vanilla Ice - Play that funky music3807121991
614The Chimes - Heaven3805101990
615Matty J Ruys - Cruisin'37912121995
616Linda Ronstadt ft Aaron Neville - Don't Know Much3784131990
617Public Announcement - Body Bumpin'37811111998
618Hootie and the Blowfish - Let Her Cry37719211995
619SWV - Weak3766151993
620B*Witched - To You I Belong3765121999
621The Rembrandts - I'll be There for you3763101995
622Tevin Campbell - Back to the world3758151996
623Another Level - Freak Me37512141998
624The Verve - Bitter Sweet Symphony37515131997
625midnight oil - Blue Sky Mine3752101990
626Meredith Brooks - Bitch3744111997
627monica - For You I will3742101997
628Shihad - I Only Said3743101993
629Destiny's Child - No No No37316161998
630Technotronic - Get up!3737141990
631Blackstreet - Fix3739131997
632Steps - One For Sorrow37313101999
633Janet Jackson - Got Til It's Gone3724121997
634Madonna - frozen3725121998
635The Presidents of the USA - Peaches3729121996
636Groove theory - Tell Me37114171995
637Tom Jones - Burning down the house37113121999
638theory - Why Do Fools Fall In Love3717111993
639J'son - I'll never stop loving you3714101996
640Stars on 54 - If You Could Read My Mind3706151998
641Aaliyah - Are you that somebody?3701141998
642Kino Watson - Bring It On3706131996
643Ray J - Let It Go36910131997
644U2 - One3693121992
645KWS - Please Don't Go3699121992
646jimmy Barnes and John Farnham - When something is3696101991
647Jon Bon Jovi - Miracle3686111990
648Billy ray Cyrus - Could've Been Me3687111992
649Lutricia McNeal - Stranded3683101998
650Barbra Streisand and Bryan Adams - I finally found3666121997
651Warren G - Smokin' Me Out366391997
652The Cranberries - Ode to my family3658161995
653Simply Red - Something got me started36510141991
654Tre - Take Your Time3657131997
655Busta Rhymes featuring Janet Jackson - What's It 3657131999
656Bloodhoung Gang - Why Everybody's Always Pickin'3657121997
657Color me Badd - I Adore mi Amor3658121991
658Tom Petty - Free Fallin'3644131990
659Inner Circle - Obladi Oblada3646131998
660K7 - Hi De Ho3645121994
661Babyface - Everytime I Close My Eyes3648111997
662Arrested Development - Tennessee36312141992
663Phil Collins - Another day in paradise3635111990
664Janet Jackson - You Want This36211141995
665TLC - Red Light Special3629131995
666Organized Noize - Set it off36211131996
667Deep Obsession - Cold3621111999
668Cypress Hill - Throw your set in the air3627111995
66998 Degrees - Hardest Thing3615101999
670Donna Lewis - I Love you Always Forever3609141996
671REM - Everybody Hurts36012141993
672Eternal - Oh Baby I36011121995
673TLC - Diggin on you3608101995
674Robbie Williams - Millennium3593101998
675Savage Garden - I Want You35813161997
676Salt n Pepa - Champagne35815131997
677backstreet Boys - Larger than life35711121999
678Bitty McLean - Here I Stand3574111994
679Bone Thugs - Days of our lives3575111997
680The Feelers - Supersystem35615201998
681Aaron Neville - Don't take away my heaven35610131993
682Mariah Carey - Breakdown3564121998
683LL Cool J - Hey Lover3565121996
684Kris Kross - Alright3568101993
685Lenny Kravitz - It Ain't Over Til It's Over3555131991
686Janet Jackson - Whoops! Now3551111995
687Aqua - Turn back time3552101998
688Dj Jazzy Jeff - Ring my Bell3556101991
689U2 - Mysterious Ways3543121991
690Brandy - Sittin' up in my room3536121996
691Puff Daddy and Jimmy Page - Come With Me3533101998
692Montell Jordan - I Like3529131996
693Janet Jackson - Together Again3525101997
694Salmonella Dub - For The Love Of It35112141999
695Nikki french - Total eclipse of the heart35113131995
696Bobby Brown - Every Little Hit Mix3503111990
697Blind melon - No Rain34915151993
698Sweet Sensation - Love Child34910141990
699Celine Dion and R Kelly - I'm Your Angel3495121998
700George Michael - Jesus to a child3495101996
701Tatyana Ali - Daydreamin;3483131998
702K-Ci and Jojo - Tell Me It's Real348491999
703Lidell Townsell - Nu Nu3478131992
704Stevie B - Because I Love You3479121991
705Tim Finn - Persuasion3476111993
706Dave Dobbyn - Language3464171994
707Brandy - Brokenhearted3466111995
708Ghostface Killah - All That I Got Is You3468101997
709Genesis - I Can't dance34510131992
710Robyn - Show Me Love34510121998
711Smile - Coconut34510121998
712Ram Jam - Black Betty3447111990
713Robbie williams - Strong3439131999
714Mo Thugs - Thug Devotion3431121996
715Corona - the Rhythm of the night3417121994
716The Katene Sisters - Keeping up the love3413101993
717Boyz II Men - Water runs dry34019151995
718Super Cat - My Girl Josephine3406121995
719Tag Team - Whoomp!33910151994
720Busta Rhymes - Dangerous (Remix)33911141998
721Madonna - Take a bow3399131995
722OMC - Right On33911131996
723Inner Circle - Summer Jammin'33912131994
724Headless Chickens - Donde Esta La Pollo3384131992
725Extreme - Hole Hearted3388121991
726Queensryche - Silent Lucidity33811121991
727Billie - Girlfriend3373131999
728Take That - Back for good3366161995
729Puff johnson - Forever More3365141996
730George Michael - Fastlove3365111996
731Shaggy - Piece of my heart3366111997
732Lisa Loeb - Stay (I missed you)33514131994
733Double Trouble - Love Don't Live Here Anymore33311141990
734R Kelly - You Remind Me Of something33313141995
735REM - Drive3335131992
736Savage Garden - Break Me shake Me3338131998
737Westlife - If I Let You Go3338111999
738702 - Get It Together3318141997
739ATB - 9PM33111131999
740Brandy - Almost Doesn't Count33113121999
741Skee-Lo - I Wis33014121996
742Will Smith - Miami3304101999
743Partners in Kryme - Turtle Power3297111990
744Britney Spears - Crazy3295101999
745All Saints - I Know Where It's At3288131997
746Fatboy Slim - Praise You32711151999
747Pearl Jam - Daughter32711141994
748Michael Jackson - Earth Song3274111995
749michael Jackson - Jam327291992
750Real McCoy - Come and get your love3268101995
751Sixpence None The Richer - There She Goes32517121999
752Salt n Pepa - You Showed Me32412131992
753Sugar Ray - Every Morning32417131999
754Santana featuring Rob Thomas - Smooth32418121999
755Queen Pen - It's True3244101998
756Mary J blige - Everything32413101997
757George Thorogood - Get a haircut32315131993
758Backstreet Boys - I'll Never Break Your Heart32311111998
759brandy - Baby3234101995
760Fools Garden - Lemon Tree32214151996
761Solo - Where do you want me to put it32214131996
762Moizna - Just Another day3226101997
763George michael - Somebody to love322891993
764Kym Mayzelle - Young Hearts Run Free32116151997
765Awesome - Rumours3218101998
766Annie crummer - Language321391992
767Bob Marley - Sun Is Shining3211191999
768Jam and Spoon - Right in the night3209111994
769CeCe Peniston - Finally3198141992
770Wildchild - Renegade Master31911131998
771Simply Red - Fairground3196111995
772Heavy D and the Boyz - Now That We Found Love31810131991
773Michael Bolton - Said I Loved You…But I Lied31813131993
774Tasmin Archer - Sleeping Sattelite31812121992
775Billie - She Wants You3184101999
776The braids - Young Americans318491998
777Des'Ree - I Ain't Movin'31613121995
778D'Angelo - Lady31615121996
779Jan Hellriegel - The way I Feel3164101992
780Push Push - Song 27316791991
781Eye TV - Just The Way It Is31513141999
782Spice Girls - Too Much3159121997
783Coolio - Ooh La La3142121997
784Kid Rock - Bawitadaba3137101999
785Stellar - Part Of Me3124121999
786U2 - Lemon312491993
787Lenny Kravitz - Heaven Help31121151993
788Bell Biv Devoe - Word to the mutha!31111121992
789Nirvana - Heart Shaped Box3119111993
790TQ - Westside3111091998
791MC Hammer - 2 Legit 2 Quit311481991
792Pearl Jam - Oceans31016131993
793Shawn Stockman - Visions of a sunset3107111996
794Eternal - Angel of mine30917121997
7953T featuring Michael Jackson - Why3099111996
796After 7 - Til You Do Me Right30911111995
797Ricky Martin - Maria3097101997
798UB40 - Here I Am (Come and take me)309691990
799Push Push - What My Baby Likes3084101992
800Dionne Faris - I Know30710121995
801Mariah Carey - Someday30714121991
802Arthur baker - The Message Is Love30610111990
803Snoop dogg - We Just wanna Party With You30610111997
804Soul II Soul - A Dreams A Dream3068101990
805Everything but the Girl - Missing30514141996
806Bell Biv Devoe - Above the rim30515141993
807Patra - Pull up to the bumper30512121995
808Shades - Serenade3057101997
809Steps - Thank Abba for the music305691999
810Brownstone - Grapevyne30415151995
811Snap! - Rhythm is a dancer30411141992
812Icy Blu - I Wanna Be Your Girl30415141991
8132Pac- Runnin'3048111997
814Charles and Eddie - House is not a home3042101993
815CDB - Hey Girl304191996
816hi-Five - She's Playing Hard To Get30314101992
817The Feelers - Space cadet3028141998
818Mariah carey - I Don't Wanna Cry30213111991
819Zhane - Groove thang302791994
820Ginuwine - When Doves Cry302791997
821911 - More than a woman302891999
822The Cranberries - Salvation302781996
823Soho - Hippychick3017121990
8242Pac - I Wonder If Heaven Got A Ghetto30111121998
825Milli Vanilli - Blame it on the rain301391990
826Stellar - What You Do30017161998
827Ali Campbell - Let Your Yeah Be Yeah30015121995
828Crowded House - chocolate Cake2997111991
829Bell Biv Devoe - Gangsta29911111993
830The Prodigy - Smack My Bitch Up2998101997
831The Tony Rich Project - Noboyd Knows29719151996
832Zhane - Hey Mr DJ29720141993
833Bitty McLean - Dedicated to the one I Love29714131994
834Annie Crummer - State of grace297891996
835Bon jovi - Keep The Faith297481992
836De La soul - A Roller Skating Jam2964121991
837Snap! - Mega Mix2967101991
838The Chemical Brothers - Hey Boy Hey Girl29610101999
839Billy Joel - We didn’t start the fire296591990
840Jennifer Lopez - Waiting For Tonight296591999
841Public Enemy - He Got Game296791998
842Maxi Priest - That girl29510111996
843Pauline Henry - Feel Like Making love29417161994
844Bachelor Girl - Buses and trains29410111999
845George Michael - Outside29411111998
846Crowded house - Distant Sun294591993
847The Neville Brothers - Fly like an eagle2938111992
848Jordy - Dur dur d'etre bebe293891993
849n-Sync - I want You Back2925181998
850Jodeci - Get on up29215121996
8512Pac and Snoop Dogg - Wanted Dead or Alive292391997
852Scorpions - Wind of change29117131991
853Rod Stewart and Tina Turner - It Takes Two29119121991
854The Smashing Pumpkins - 19792919111996
855Shaggy - Nice and lovely29110111994
856N-Trance - Paradise City291491998
857Margaret Urlich - Escaping291281990
858Freddie Mercury - Barcelona291271992
859Rampage - Take It To The Streets29020131997
8603rd Bass - Pop Goes the Weasel29017121991
861AC/DC - Moneytalks2909101991
862Suede Animal Nitrate29011101993
863Duran Duran - Ordinary World290391993
864MC Hammer - Here Comes The Hammer290691991
865Fugees - No Woman, No Cry290171996
866Jordan Hill - Too much heaven28813121997
8672Pac - To Live and Die in LA2889111997
868The Cult - Sanctuary MCMXCII288991993
869Run DMC vs. Jason Nevins - It's Tricky288581998
870Toni Childs - I've Got To Go Now28719141991
871UB40 - Higher Ground2878101993
872Nathan Morris - Wishes287691996
873Glenn Medeiros - She Ain't Worth It28614101990
874Mya - It's all about me28513151998
875Eternal - Stay28511131993
876Radiohead - Creep28519121993
877Snoop Dogg - Vapors2857111997
878Horace Brown - One For the Money285891996
879Jay Z - Hard Knock Life28410131998
880Joe Public - Easy Come Easy Go28413131994
881Cher - Believe284171999
882Michael Jackson - Gone too soon283691993
883General Public - I'll Take you There283891994
884Foxy Brown - Big Bad Mamma283891997
885Case - Touch Me Tease Me2831091996
886Pet Shop Boys - Absolutely Fabulous283271994
887Billie - Honey To The Bee2825101999
888Guns n Roses - Yesterdays2827101992
889M People - Sight for sore eyes28117151994
890Rockmelons - It's not over28117131992
891Spacedust - Gym and tonic28110111998
892CJ Lewis - Best of my love28111101994
893Tevin Campbell - I'm Ready2809131994
894Peter Andre - Only One280591996
895Kenny "Dope" - The Bomb27921141995
896Bone Thugs n Harmony - East 199927915131996
897Mariah Carey and Whitney Houston - When U Beli278891999
898Alanis Morrissette - You Oughta Know27725251995
899Baha Men - dancing in the moonlight27718171994
900Brandy - I Wanna Be Down27711151994
901Five - Until The Time is Through27714121999
902michael Jackson - In the closet277591992
903Snoop Dogg - Gin and juice27611101994
904Crowded House - Weather with you276991992
905Pras - Blue Angels2761091998
906Neil Finn - Can You Hear Us276171999
907Sophie b Hawkins - As I Lay Me Down27519121995
908Meat Loaf - Rock and roll dreams come through275681993
909Sash! - Stay27412131998
910West Coast Rap Allstars - We're all in the same gang27411111990
911Jon B - Pretty Girl27412101995
912LL Cool J - Hot Hot Hot27413101998
913Garageland - The Not Empty EP27314121999
914Terence Trent D'Arby - Let her down easy273691994
915Trey Lorenz - Someone to hold2731191992
916Michael Jackson - Who is it27216131992
917Mary J blige - Love is all we need2727121997
918K-Ci and Jojo - You Bring Me Up (Remix)27212111997
919Rockmelons - Ain't no sunshine2728101991
920Derek and the Dmoinos - Layla272381992
921Inner circle - Rock With You27113131993
922the Cure - Never Enough 27111111990
923Prince - Sexy MG2716101992
924Mark Williams - Show No Mercy2719101990
925Big Audio Dynamite - The Globe2711091992
926The Chimes - I Still Haven't Found what I'm Looking271681990
927Fatboy Slim - The Rockafeller Skank26917101998
928Vanessa Williams - Save the best for last26815161992
929U2 - Dischoteque268181997
930Sina - Don't Be Shy268271998
931Deborah Harry - I Want That Man2678121990
932Armand Van Helden - You Don't Know Me26715121999
933Che Fu - Waka267691999
934Blessid Union of Souls - I Believe267781995
935Geri Halliwell - Look at me267171999
936Tara Kemp - Hold you Tight26619171991
937Mase - Get Ready26610101999
938Vengaboys - We're Going To Ibiza!266691999
939Margaret Urlich - Number One2661091990
940Shinehead - Let Em In26513131993
941Jon B featuring Babyface - Someone to love26517101995
942Joan Jett and the Blackhearts - Dirty Deeds26414121990
943Mariah Carey - Open Arms2638101996
944Monica - The First Night26215111998
945The Smashing Pumpkins - Zero262391996
946Shaft - Sway262181999
947Nicki Richards - Summer Breeze26117111991
948Weird Al Yankovic - Smells like Nirvana261481992
949T-Rex - 20th Century Boy261981992
950Igelese - Groovalation26013111995
951Da Brat - Funkdafied26017111994
952Madonna - Nothing Really Matters260791999
953Usher - My Way2601791998
954Duran Duran - Come Undone25916141993
955Regurgitator - Polyester Girl25916121998
956Janet Jackson - Again2591391993
957House of Pain - Shamrocks and shenanigans25818171993
958REM - Losing My Religion25816161991
959T-Spoon - Tom's Party25813111999
960U2 - Sweetest Thing2583101998
961Michael Jackson - Stranger in Moscow258691996
962Quincy Jones - Tomorrow25722131990
963Bone Thugs - If I Could Teach The World25711101997
964Madonna - This Used To Be My Playground25714101992
965U2 - Even Better than The real thing257891992
96698 Degrees - Invisible Man2571091997
967Ace of Base - Don't turn around257881994
968The Black Crowes - She Talks To Angels25621141991
969Stellar - What You Do25617121999
970The Smashing Pumpkins - Tonight, Tonight2562111996
971Immature - Lovers Groove25616101996
972Coolio - It's all the way live (now)256671996
973Midge Marsden - Burnin' Rain25518121991
974Missy Elliot - the Rain2551091997
975Kylie Minogue - Confide in me2551291994
976Adam Clayton and Larry Mullen - Mission Impossible255781996
977Oaktowns - Turn It up25414131991
978Bus Stop - Ain't Seen Nothin' Yet25411101998
979Tevin Campbell - Always in my heart2541391994
980Madonna - Secret254581994
981Monie Love - It's a shame25317161991
982Soul II Soul - Back to Life25316121990
983Whitney Houston - I'm Your Baby Tonight25316111990
984MC Skat Kat - Skat Strut25311101991
985Tina Turner and Jimmy Barnes - Simply the best25311101992
986Red Hot Chili Peppers - Higher Ground25315101992
987Jewel - Hands25119151998
988Quincy Jones - I'll Be Good To you2517101990
989LL cool J - How I'm Coming25016111993
990Portrait - I Can Call You25016111995
991KP and Envyi - Swing my way24914131998
992New Kids on the Block - Tonight24916111990
993Imajin - Shorty24916101998
994Oasis - D'you know what I mean?249491997
995Jenny Morris - She Has to Be loved249571990
996ZZ Top Viva Las Vegas24817111992
997Shakespear's Sister - I Don't Care24711101992
998House of Pain - Jump Around24621201992
999Dead Flowers - Be Someone24613121993
1000Culture Beat - Got To Get It2461391994
Awesome Alleyt!

I've been checking out the NZ charts to broaden my music taste and noticed that they are more RNB oriented whereas Australia is more techno oriented
Awesome Thanks for this,much appreciated,do you have from 1000-1500 for the 90's charts please?
Looking at this in 2016!
Much thanks


Add a message (*=mandatory field)
Name*   
E-Mail   
Add Smilies:
Text*   
 



Copyright © 2017 Hung Medien. Design © 2003-2017 eMedia Jungen. All rights reserved.
Page was generated in: 0.78 seconds